Deviant Login Shop  Join deviantART for FREE Take the Tour
Group Info Group Founded 4 Years ago Statistics 108 Members
5,255 Pageviews103 Watchers

Whaa!!! HIROTO!!

Name: Ogata Hiroto
Plays: Guitar
Birthday: 5/4/1985
Hight: 166 cm
Weight: 51 kg
Hobbies: Walking, photographing, collecting shoes.
Nickname: Pon

***

ヒロト – Hiroto facts 8D
(curtosy of [link])

- is obsessed with spiderman
- Occasionally becomes "Hiroto-Man" (Spider Man) and fights against Saga's alter-ego
- Is a camwhore
- Can and has picked up Shou
- acts as though they`re actually doing a live during rehearsals
- wanted to be a Johnny's Junior when he was little
- designs some of the merchendise
- either can't swim, or he can't swim very well
- was "molested" by a middle-age woman on the train when he was in high school
- always carries salt and pepper in his bag
- His mom is a single mom and has an older brother
- was so excited after the STYLISH WAVE EXTRA live he couldn't sleep and he wrote a new song
- the first instrument he ever played was accoustic guitar
- while trying to be cool yelling something on the mic, bumped his teeth against it, and against Shou's teeth at another live
- Tatsurou of MUCC gave Hiroto a 100 yen coin for him to "enjoy fall " with.
- one of his classmates in high school (a friend) died
- wants a pet lizard
- named his guitars "black" and "corina"
- the energizer of the band
- once spit strawberry milk onto the audience during a show with Tora (comment by Ryo: Imagine if they did that to a germ-a-phob^^)
- gave away a guitar during the "fans only" Christmas Party
- was still in high school when he joined alice nine.
- hates Red Shiso - a red herb used for Umeboshi, a salty pickle made from unripe japanese plums
- Favorite food is white rice
- Was very happy when he got an ipod!
- Would love to name his child Arusu. (comment by Grace: n'aww! ^-^)

Active Members

Affiliates

Our affiliates ^-^ <3
:iconsadie-fc::iconuntamed-tiger::iconthe-visual-kei-group::iconblock-party-monstar::iconjrockerscentral::iconjrockaddicts::iconreituhaalive::iconalicenine-fans::iconshou-fans::iconclub-saga::iconforever-nao::iconjrockwriters::iconsid-fc::iconjrock-chibis::iconjrock-tummies::iconjrockvocalists::iconnightmarism::iconalicenine-lovers::iconjrock-otakus::iconmaestrohitsugi::iconmatenrou-opera::iconjrock-cosplay::iconjrockphotos::iconjunangeki::iconkarasu-jrock::iconmalicemizer-fanclub::icongaze-rock::iconmr-trashmusic::iconmana-sama-fanclub::iconmalice-mizer-group:

Admins

Our admins^^
Spread the Hiroto love together!:love:

Founder


:iconmastermiiind:
mastermiiind


If any of you have watched  today's Alice Nine channel  you would know that A9 is releasing a new single!
I don't know much about it yet except that the name is "HEART OF GOLD" and it is going to be released on September 7th.
If any of you know more information about this, let us know!

mastermiiind
More Journal Entries

Deviants

Comments


Add a Comment:
 
:iconajy-chan:
Ajy-chan Featured By Owner Nov 29, 2011
can you only upload drawings in this group??
Reply
(1 Reply)
Hidden by Owner
(1 Reply)
:iconvampirevenge:
vampirevenge Featured By Owner Apr 1, 2011  Hobbyist General Artist
new member..yoroshiku~ ^^
Reply
:iconvampirevenge:
vampirevenge Featured By Owner Apr 1, 2011  Hobbyist General Artist
new member..yoroshiku~ ^^
Reply
:iconhajime-kun09:
Hajime-Kun09 Featured By Owner Feb 9, 2011  Student Digital Artist
i added your group to my J-Rock and visual kei Grouple [link]
Reply
Add a Comment: